小 (en) |
(同步到官方百科13:58, 25 April 2019 SolSys) |
||
第6行: | 第6行: | ||
All developer diaries about [[Imperator: Rome]] (base game). | All developer diaries about [[Imperator: Rome]] (base game). | ||
{| class="wikitable" width= | {| class="wikitable" width=70% | ||
! style="width:10px;" | No. | ! style="width:10px;" | No. | ||
! width= | ! width=24% | Title and Link | ||
! width= | ! width=65% | Description | ||
! style="width:75px;" | Date | ! style="width:75px;" | Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
第20行: | 第20行: | ||
| 4 || [[forum:1106133|Development Diary #4 - 18th of June 2018]] || Unit types || 2018-06-18 | | 4 || [[forum:1106133|Development Diary #4 - 18th of June 2018]] || Unit types || 2018-06-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[forum:1107368|Development Diary #5 - 25th of June 2018]]|| Population mechanics || 2018-06-25 | | 5 || [[forum:1107368|Development Diary #5 - 25th of June 2018]] || Population mechanics || 2018-06-25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[forum:1108611|Development Diary #6 - 2nd of July 2018]]|| Buildings and city economics || 2018-07-02 | | 6 || [[forum:1108611|Development Diary #6 - 2nd of July 2018]] || Buildings and city economics || 2018-07-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[forum:1109789|Development Diary #7 - 9th of July 2018]]|| Characters || 2018-07-09 | | 7 || [[forum:1109789|Development Diary #7 - 9th of July 2018]] || Characters || 2018-07-09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[forum:1110794|Development Diary #8 - 16th of July 2018]]|| Trade system || 2018-07-16 | | 8 || [[forum:1110794|Development Diary #8 - 16th of July 2018]] || Trade system || 2018-07-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [[forum:1111789|Development Diary #9 - 23rd of July 2018]]|| Diplomacy || 2018-07-23 | | 9 || [[forum:1111789|Development Diary #9 - 23rd of July 2018]] || Diplomacy || 2018-07-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[forum:1112706|Development Diary #10 - 30th of July 2018]]|| Country rank || 2018-07-30 | | 10 || [[forum:1112706|Development Diary #10 - 30th of July 2018]] || Country rank || 2018-07-30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || [[forum:1113625|Development Diary #11 - 6th of August 2018]]|| Unit abilities || 2018-08-06 | | 11 || [[forum:1113625|Development Diary #11 - 6th of August 2018]] || Unit abilities || 2018-08-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[forum:1114608|Development Diary #12 - 13th of August 2018]]|| Technology || 2018-08-13 | | 12 || [[forum:1114608|Development Diary #12 - 13th of August 2018]] || Technology || 2018-08-13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[forum:1115536|Development Diary #13 - 20th of August 2018]]|| The Senate || 2018-08-20 | | 13 || [[forum:1115536|Development Diary #13 - 20th of August 2018]] || The Senate || 2018-08-20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || [[forum:1116455|Development Diary #14 - 27th of August 2018]]|| Offices and Laws in the Republic || 2018-08-27 | | 14 || [[forum:1116455|Development Diary #14 - 27th of August 2018]] || Offices and Laws in the Republic || 2018-08-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[forum:1117370|Development Diary #15 - 3rd of September 2018]]|| Military Traditions || 2018-09-03 | | 15 || [[forum:1117370|Development Diary #15 - 3rd of September 2018]] || Military Traditions || 2018-09-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[forum:1118629|Development Diary #16 - 10th of September 2018]]|| Roads, unrest and civilization level || 2018-09-10 | | 16 || [[forum:1118629|Development Diary #16 - 10th of September 2018]] || Roads, unrest and civilization level || 2018-09-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[forum:1119837|Development Diary #17 - 17th of September 2018]]|| Interactions with characters || 2018-09-17 | | 17 || [[forum:1119837|Development Diary #17 - 17th of September 2018]] || Interactions with characters || 2018-09-17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [[forum:1120827|Development Diary #18 - 24th of September 2018]]|| Italic Military Traditions || 2018-09-24 | | 18 || [[forum:1120827|Development Diary #18 - 24th of September 2018]] || Italic Military Traditions || 2018-09-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || [[forum:1121790|Development Diary #19 - 1st of October 2018]]|| Loyalty and Civil Wars || 2018-10-01 | | 19 || [[forum:1121790|Development Diary #19 - 1st of October 2018]] || Loyalty and Civil Wars || 2018-10-01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || [[forum:1122975|Development Diary #20 - 8th of October 2018]]|| Governor Policies and Northern African Military Traditions || 2018-10-08 | | 20 || [[forum:1122975|Development Diary #20 - 8th of October 2018]] || Governor Policies and Northern African Military Traditions || 2018-10-08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[forum:1124887|Development Diary #21 - 22nd of October 2018]]|| Land Combat and Combat Tactics || 2018-10-22 | | 21 || [[forum:1124887|Development Diary #21 - 22nd of October 2018]] || Land Combat and Combat Tactics || 2018-10-22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || [[forum:1125966|Development Diary #22 - 29th of October 2018]]|| Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Italy|| 2018-10-29 | | 22 || [[forum:1125966|Development Diary #22 - 29th of October 2018]] || Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Italy || 2018-10-29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || [[forum:1126896|Development Diary #23 - | | 23 || [[forum:1126896|Development Diary #23 - 5th of November 2018]] || Greek Military Traditions & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Greece || 2018-11-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [[forum:1127825|Development Diary #24 - 12th of November 2018]]|| Religion & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Anatolia and Aegean|| 2018-11-12 | | 24 || [[forum:1127825|Development Diary #24 - 12th of November 2018]] || Religion & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Anatolia and Aegean || 2018-11-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[forum:1129792|Development Diary #25 - 19th of November 2018]]|| National Ideas & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Southwest Mediterranean|| 2018-11-19 | | 25 || [[forum:1129792|Development Diary #25 - 19th of November 2018]] || National Ideas & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Southwest Mediterranean || 2018-11-19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || [[forum:1131338|Development Diary #26 - 26th of November 2018]]|| Economic Policy & Power Conversion & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Egypt|| 2018-11-26 | | 26 || [[forum:1131338|Development Diary #26 - 26th of November 2018]] || Economic Policy & Power Conversion & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Egypt || 2018-11-26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || [[forum:1133062|Development Diary #27 - 3rd of December 2018]]|| Population Movement and Colonization & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Levant & Levantine and Arabian Military Traditions|| 2018-12-03 | | 27 || [[forum:1133062|Development Diary #27 - 3rd of December 2018]] || Population Movement and Colonization & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Levant & Levantine and Arabian Military Traditions || 2018-12-03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || [[forum:1136021|Development Diary #28 - 10th of December 2018]]|| Battles and Deployment, Battle Indicator & Attrition|| 2018-12-10 | | 28 || [[forum:1136021|Development Diary #28 - 10th of December 2018]] || Battles and Deployment, Battle Indicator & Attrition || 2018-12-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || [[forum:1139241|Development Diary #29 - 17th of December 2018]]|| Trade, Diplomatic Range and Exports & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - British Isles|| 2018-12-17 | | 29 || [[forum:1139241|Development Diary #29 - 17th of December 2018]] || Trade, Diplomatic Range and Exports & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - British Isles || 2018-12-17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || [[forum:1136129|Development Diary #30 - 24th of December 2018]]|| Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Hispania|| 2018-12-24 | | 30 || [[forum:1136129|Development Diary #30 - 24th of December 2018]] || Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Hispania || 2018-12-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || [[forum:1142804|Development Diary #31 - | | 31 || [[forum:1142804|Development Diary #31 - 31st of December 2018]] || Interface and Mechanics Changes || 2018-12-31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || [[forum:1144406|Development Diary #32 - 7th of January 2019]]|| Mercenaries & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Arabia|| 2019-01-07 | | 32 || [[forum:1144406|Development Diary #32 - 7th of January 2019]] || Mercenaries & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Arabia || 2019-01-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || [[forum:1145744|Development Diary #33 - 14th of January 2019]]|| Monarchies & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Persia|| 2019-01-14 | | 33 || [[forum:1145744|Development Diary #33 - 14th of January 2019]] || Monarchies & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Persia || 2019-01-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || [[forum:1147355|Development Diary #34 - | | 34 || [[forum:1147355|Development Diary #34 - 21st of January 2019]] || Navies, War Diplomacy & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Bactria and Parthia || 2019-01-21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[forum:1148646|Development Diary #35 - 28th of January 2019]]|| Tribal Chiefdoms & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Gaul|| 2019-01-28 | | 35 || [[forum:1148646|Development Diary #35 - 28th of January 2019]] || Tribal Chiefdoms & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Gaul || 2019-01-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || [[forum:1149916|Development Diary #36 - 4th of February 2019]]|| | | 36 || [[forum:1149916|Development Diary #36 - 4th of February 2019]] || Character ambitions, Persian Military Traditions & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Caucasus & northern Black Sea || 2019-02-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || [[forum:1151430|Development Diary #37 - 11th of February 2019]]|| Subject States, Civil wars & Rebellions|| 2019-02-11 | | 37 || [[forum:1151430|Development Diary #37 - 11th of February 2019]] || Subject States, Civil wars & Rebellions || 2019-02-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || [[forum:1153355|Development Diary #38 - 18th of February 2019]]|| Tribal migration & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Germania|| 2019-02-18 | | 38 || [[forum:1153355|Development Diary #38 - 18th of February 2019]] || Tribal migration & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Germania || 2019-02-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || [[forum:1155333|Development Diary #39 - 25th of February 2019]]|| Families & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Scandinavia|| 2019-02-25 | | 39 || [[forum:1155333|Development Diary #39 - 25th of February 2019]] || Families & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Scandinavia || 2019-02-25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [[forum:1157578|Development Diary #40 - 4th of March 2019]]|| Alliance changes & Military Tradition, Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - India|| 2019-03-04 | | 40 || [[forum:1157578|Development Diary #40 - 4th of March 2019]] || Alliance changes & Military Tradition, Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - India || 2019-03-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || [[forum:1159496|Development Diary #41 - 11th of March 2019]]|| Aggressive Expansion, Diplomatic Stances and new character interactions, Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - East Africa|| 2019-03-11 | | 41 || [[forum:1159496|Development Diary #41 - 11th of March 2019]] || Aggressive Expansion, Diplomatic Stances and new character interactions, Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - East Africa || 2019-03-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || [[forum:1160890|Development Diary #42 - 18th of March 2019]]|| Achievements, Formable countries and Changes to Mercenaries, Forts, Tribes and Tribal retinues|| 2019-03-18 | | 42 || [[forum:1160890|Development Diary #42 - 18th of March 2019]] || Achievements, Formable countries and Changes to Mercenaries, Forts, Tribes and Tribal retinues || 2019-03-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 || [[forum:1162743|Development Diary #43 - 25th of March 2019]]|| Warfare: tips and more|| 2019-03-25 | | 43 || [[forum:1162743|Development Diary #43 - 25th of March 2019]] || Warfare: tips and more || 2019-03-25 | ||
|- | |||
| 44 || [[forum:1164315|Development Diary #44 - 1st of April 2019]] || Barbarians & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Tibet and the Tarim Basin || 2019-04-01 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || [[forum:1165834|Development Diary #45 - 8th of April 2019]] || Automated Armies, Modding Unit Objectives & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Dacia and the Balkans || 2019-04-08 | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || [[forum:1166676|Development Diary #46 - 15th of April 2019]] || Script changes & modding || 2019-04-15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Videos == | == Videos == | ||
Developer video diaries and developer's let's play sessions on the various | Developer video diaries and developer's let's play sessions on the various aspects of the game. | ||
; Videos | ; Videos | ||
{| class="wikitable" width= | {| class="wikitable" width=70% | ||
! style="width:10px;" | No. | ! style="width:10px;" | No. | ||
! width= | ! width=24% | Title and Link | ||
! width= | ! width=65% | Description | ||
! style="width:75px;" | Date | ! style="width:75px;" | Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=83FxSUjDvjc | | 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=83FxSUjDvjc Preview with Game Director Johan Andersson] || A preview with Game Director Johan Andersson || 2018-05-20 | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KYVCKioJSIY Preview #1 Rome] || A preview of the game starting as Rome || 2019-01-08 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BC5RKqcQ5Jk Preview #2 Egypt Part I] || A preview of the game starting as Egypt || 2019-01-15 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sF7o4cVam_0 Preview #3 Egypt Part II] || A continued preview of the game starting as Egypt || 2019-01-22 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAi_FqJaR7I Preview #4 Saxonia Part I] || A preview of the game starting as Saxonia || 2019-01-29 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S-syySeRRNE First Q&A] || Johan Andersson and Hot Rod answers questions about the game || 2019-02-05 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uw-AuZMVxsU Release Date Announcement Stream Preview #5 Egypt Part III] || A continued preview of the game starting as Egypt with the release date announcement || 2019-02-05 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8uUs7fa0lQg&list=PL4hR-M4rl7udcO3UOKpQl4JVPOxthhZT-&index=1 Imperator: Rome - Beginner tutorials] || Beginner tutorials for the novice and experienced players alike || 2019-04-24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
2019年4月30日 (二) 14:18的版本
英白拉多:罗马
Developer diaries are articles, sometimes accompanied by videos, published by Paradox to describe the game design in detail.
Base game
All developer diaries about Imperator: Rome (base game).
No. | Title and Link | Description | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Development Diary #1 - 28th of May 2018 | The vision | 2018-05-28 |
2 | Development Diary #2 - 4th of June 2018 | The map | 2018-06-04 |
3 | Development Diary #3 - 11th of June 2018 | Resources and the power system | 2018-06-11 |
4 | Development Diary #4 - 18th of June 2018 | Unit types | 2018-06-18 |
5 | Development Diary #5 - 25th of June 2018 | Population mechanics | 2018-06-25 |
6 | Development Diary #6 - 2nd of July 2018 | Buildings and city economics | 2018-07-02 |
7 | Development Diary #7 - 9th of July 2018 | Characters | 2018-07-09 |
8 | Development Diary #8 - 16th of July 2018 | Trade system | 2018-07-16 |
9 | Development Diary #9 - 23rd of July 2018 | Diplomacy | 2018-07-23 |
10 | Development Diary #10 - 30th of July 2018 | Country rank | 2018-07-30 |
11 | Development Diary #11 - 6th of August 2018 | Unit abilities | 2018-08-06 |
12 | Development Diary #12 - 13th of August 2018 | Technology | 2018-08-13 |
13 | Development Diary #13 - 20th of August 2018 | The Senate | 2018-08-20 |
14 | Development Diary #14 - 27th of August 2018 | Offices and Laws in the Republic | 2018-08-27 |
15 | Development Diary #15 - 3rd of September 2018 | Military Traditions | 2018-09-03 |
16 | Development Diary #16 - 10th of September 2018 | Roads, unrest and civilization level | 2018-09-10 |
17 | Development Diary #17 - 17th of September 2018 | Interactions with characters | 2018-09-17 |
18 | Development Diary #18 - 24th of September 2018 | Italic Military Traditions | 2018-09-24 |
19 | Development Diary #19 - 1st of October 2018 | Loyalty and Civil Wars | 2018-10-01 |
20 | Development Diary #20 - 8th of October 2018 | Governor Policies and Northern African Military Traditions | 2018-10-08 |
21 | Development Diary #21 - 22nd of October 2018 | Land Combat and Combat Tactics | 2018-10-22 |
22 | Development Diary #22 - 29th of October 2018 | Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Italy | 2018-10-29 |
23 | Development Diary #23 - 5th of November 2018 | Greek Military Traditions & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Greece | 2018-11-05 |
24 | Development Diary #24 - 12th of November 2018 | Religion & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Anatolia and Aegean | 2018-11-12 |
25 | Development Diary #25 - 19th of November 2018 | National Ideas & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Southwest Mediterranean | 2018-11-19 |
26 | Development Diary #26 - 26th of November 2018 | Economic Policy & Power Conversion & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Egypt | 2018-11-26 |
27 | Development Diary #27 - 3rd of December 2018 | Population Movement and Colonization & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Levant & Levantine and Arabian Military Traditions | 2018-12-03 |
28 | Development Diary #28 - 10th of December 2018 | Battles and Deployment, Battle Indicator & Attrition | 2018-12-10 |
29 | Development Diary #29 - 17th of December 2018 | Trade, Diplomatic Range and Exports & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - British Isles | 2018-12-17 |
30 | Development Diary #30 - 24th of December 2018 | Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Hispania | 2018-12-24 |
31 | Development Diary #31 - 31st of December 2018 | Interface and Mechanics Changes | 2018-12-31 |
32 | Development Diary #32 - 7th of January 2019 | Mercenaries & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Arabia | 2019-01-07 |
33 | Development Diary #33 - 14th of January 2019 | Monarchies & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Persia | 2019-01-14 |
34 | Development Diary #34 - 21st of January 2019 | Navies, War Diplomacy & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Bactria and Parthia | 2019-01-21 |
35 | Development Diary #35 - 28th of January 2019 | Tribal Chiefdoms & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Gaul | 2019-01-28 |
36 | Development Diary #36 - 4th of February 2019 | Character ambitions, Persian Military Traditions & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Caucasus & northern Black Sea | 2019-02-04 |
37 | Development Diary #37 - 11th of February 2019 | Subject States, Civil wars & Rebellions | 2019-02-11 |
38 | Development Diary #38 - 18th of February 2019 | Tribal migration & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Germania | 2019-02-18 |
39 | Development Diary #39 - 25th of February 2019 | Families & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Scandinavia | 2019-02-25 |
40 | Development Diary #40 - 4th of March 2019 | Alliance changes & Military Tradition, Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - India | 2019-03-04 |
41 | Development Diary #41 - 11th of March 2019 | Aggressive Expansion, Diplomatic Stances and new character interactions, Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - East Africa | 2019-03-11 |
42 | Development Diary #42 - 18th of March 2019 | Achievements, Formable countries and Changes to Mercenaries, Forts, Tribes and Tribal retinues | 2019-03-18 |
43 | Development Diary #43 - 25th of March 2019 | Warfare: tips and more | 2019-03-25 |
44 | Development Diary #44 - 1st of April 2019 | Barbarians & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Tibet and the Tarim Basin | 2019-04-01 |
45 | Development Diary #45 - 8th of April 2019 | Automated Armies, Modding Unit Objectives & Map and Political Situation at the Start of the Game - Dacia and the Balkans | 2019-04-08 |
46 | Development Diary #46 - 15th of April 2019 | Script changes & modding | 2019-04-15 |
Videos
Developer video diaries and developer's let's play sessions on the various aspects of the game.
- Videos
No. | Title and Link | Description | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Preview with Game Director Johan Andersson | A preview with Game Director Johan Andersson | 2018-05-20 |
2 | Preview #1 Rome | A preview of the game starting as Rome | 2019-01-08 |
3 | Preview #2 Egypt Part I | A preview of the game starting as Egypt | 2019-01-15 |
4 | Preview #3 Egypt Part II | A continued preview of the game starting as Egypt | 2019-01-22 |
5 | Preview #4 Saxonia Part I | A preview of the game starting as Saxonia | 2019-01-29 |
6 | First Q&A | Johan Andersson and Hot Rod answers questions about the game | 2019-02-05 |
7 | Release Date Announcement Stream Preview #5 Egypt Part III | A continued preview of the game starting as Egypt with the release date announcement | 2019-02-05 |
8 | Imperator: Rome - Beginner tutorials | Beginner tutorials for the novice and experienced players alike | 2019-04-24 |