无编辑摘要 |
无编辑摘要 |
||
第24行: | 第24行: | ||
=== Common === | === Common === | ||
{{box wrapper}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:250px; float:left; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Power | ! colspan="2" | Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all power, all power costs || width=30px | {{icon|all power costs}} | | all power, all power costs, power costs || width=30px | {{icon|all power costs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| civ, civic power || {{icon|civ}} | | civ, civic power, finesse || {{icon|civ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mil, military power || {{icon|mil}} | | mil, military power, martial || {{icon|mil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ora, oratory power || {{icon|ora}} | | ora, oratory power, charisma || {{icon|ora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rel, religious power || {{icon|rel}} | | rel, religious power, zeal || {{icon|rel}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Unit types | ! colspan=2 | Unit types | ||
|- | |- | ||
第48行: | 第45行: | ||
| camels || width=30px | {{icon|camels}} | | camels || width=30px | {{icon|camels}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cavalry || width=30px | {{icon|cavalry}} | | cavalry, heavy cavalry || width=30px | {{icon|cavalry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| chariots || width=30px | {{icon|chariots}} | | chariots || width=30px | {{icon|chariots}} | ||
第62行: | 第59行: | ||
| war elephants || width=30px | {{icon|war elephants}} | | war elephants || width=30px | {{icon|war elephants}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | {|class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | ||
! colspan=2 | Army tactics | |||
|- | |||
| bottleneck || {{icon|bottleneck}} | |||
|- | |||
| cavalry skirmish || {{icon|cavalry skirmish}} | |||
|- | |||
| deception || {{icon|deception}} | |||
|- | |||
| envelopment || {{icon|envelopment}} | |||
|- | |||
| hit-and-run, hit and run || {{icon|hit-and-run}} | |||
|- | |||
| padma vyuha || {{icon|padma vyuha}} | |||
|- | |||
| phalanx || {{icon|phalanx}} | |||
|- | |||
| shock action || {{icon|shock action}} | |||
|- | |||
| skirmishing || {{icon|skirmishing}} | |||
|- | |||
| triplex acies || {{icon|triplex acies}} | |||
|} | |||
{{end box wrapper}} | |||
=== National values === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Value | |||
|- | |||
| aggressive expansion || {{icon|aggressive expansion}} | |||
|- | |||
| tyranny || {{icon|tyranny}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Modifiers === | |||
{{box wrapper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | National modifiers | |||
|- | |||
| assassinate cost || {{icon|assassinate cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| bribe character cost || {{icon|bribe character cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| build cost || {{icon|build cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| call omen cost || {{icon|call omen cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| change governor policy cost || {{icon|change governor policy cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| diplomatic relations || {{icon|diplomatic relations}} | |||
|- | |||
| diplomatic reputation || {{icon|diplomatic reputation}} | |||
|- | |||
| imprison cost || {{icon|imprison cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| improve opinion maximum || {{icon|improve opinion maximum}} | |||
|- | |||
| invoke devotio,<br>devotio || {{icon|invoke devotio}} | |||
|- | |||
| legitimacy || {{icon|legitimacy}} | |||
|- | |||
| national tax || {{icon|national tax}} | |||
|- | |||
| omen power || {{icon|omen power}} | |||
|- | |||
| research points || {{icon|research points}} | |||
|- | |||
| senate influence || {{icon|senate influence}} | |||
|- | |||
| smear reputation cost || {{icon|smear reputation cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| technology speed || {{icon|technology speed}} | |||
|- | |||
| tribute income || {{icon|tribute income}} | |||
|- | |||
| tributary opinion of us,<br>tributary opinion || {{icon|tributary opinion}} | |||
|- | |||
| warscore cost || {{icon|warscore cost}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Province modifiers | |||
|- | |||
| commerce value || {{icon|commerce value}} | |||
|- | |||
| fort defense || {{icon|fort defense}} | |||
|- | |||
| local tax || {{icon|local tax}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Pop modifiers | |||
|- | |||
| happiness || {{icon|happiness}} | |||
|- | |||
| local output modifier || {{icon|local output modifier}} | |||
|- | |||
| local population growth || {{icon|local population growth}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Army modifiers | |||
|- | |||
| assault ability || {{icon|assault ability}} | |||
|- | |||
| discipline || {{icon|discipline}} | |||
|- | |||
| mercenary maintenance || {{icon|mercenary maintenance}} | |||
|- | |||
| morale of armies || {{icon|morale of armies}} | |||
|- | |||
| reinforcement speed || {{icon|reinforcement speed}} | |||
|- | |||
| unit reorganization cost || {{icon|unit reorganization cost}} | |||
|} | |||
{{end box wrapper}} | |||
=== Characters === | |||
==== Traits ==== | |||
{{box wrapper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Health traits | |||
|- | |||
| arthritis || {{icon|arthritis}} | |||
|- | |||
| barren || {{icon|barren}} | |||
|- | |||
| blind || {{icon|blind}} | |||
|- | |||
| bloody flux,<br>hemorrhagic fever || {{icon|bloody flux}} | |||
|- | |||
| brain damaged || {{icon|brain damaged}} | |||
|- | |||
| cancer || {{icon|cancer}} | |||
|- | |||
| castrated || {{icon|castrated}} | |||
|- | |||
| dementia || {{icon|dementia}} | |||
|- | |||
| depressed || {{icon|depressed}} | |||
|- | |||
| diphtheria || {{icon|diphtheria}} | |||
|- | |||
| dysentery || {{icon|dysentery}} | |||
|- | |||
| epileptic || {{icon|epileptic}} | |||
|- | |||
| fair || {{icon|fair}} | |||
|- | |||
| frail || {{icon|frail}} | |||
|- | |||
| gangrene || {{icon|gangrene}} | |||
|- | |||
| gout || {{icon|gout}} | |||
|- | |||
| hunchback || {{icon|hunchback}} | |||
|- | |||
| inbred || {{icon|inbred}} | |||
|- | |||
| infection || {{icon|infection}} | |||
|- | |||
| inflammation || {{icon|inflammation}} | |||
|- | |||
| invalid || {{icon|invalid}} | |||
|- | |||
| leper || {{icon|leper}} | |||
|- | |||
| limp || {{icon|limp}} | |||
|- | |||
| lisp || {{icon|lisp}} | |||
|- | |||
| lunatic || {{icon|lunatic}} | |||
|- | |||
| maimed || {{icon|maimed}} | |||
|- | |||
| maniac,<br>schizophrenic || {{icon|maniac}} | |||
|- | |||
| mentagra || {{icon|mentagra}} | |||
|- | |||
| mourning || {{icon|mourning}} | |||
|- | |||
| one-eyed,<br>one eyed || {{icon|one-eyed}} | |||
|- | |||
| paralysis || {{icon|paralysis}} | |||
|- | |||
| plague || {{icon|plague}} | |||
|- | |||
| pneumonia || {{icon|pneumonia}} | |||
|- | |||
| pox || {{icon|pox}} | |||
|- | |||
| seeking treatment || {{icon|seeking treatment}} | |||
|- | |||
| stressed || {{icon|stressed}} | |||
|- | |||
| stutter || {{icon|stutter}} | |||
|- | |||
| ugly || {{icon|ugly}} | |||
|- | |||
| wounded || {{icon|wounded}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Military traits | |||
|- | |||
| aggressive || {{icon|aggressive}} | |||
|- | |||
| brave || {{icon|brave}} | |||
|- | |||
| confident || {{icon|confident}} | |||
|- | |||
| coward || {{icon|coward}} | |||
|- | |||
| disciplined || {{icon|disciplined}} | |||
|- | |||
| original thinker || {{icon|original thinker}} | |||
|- | |||
| steadfast || {{icon|steadfast}} | |||
|- | |||
| tactically inflexible || {{icon|tactically inflexible}} | |||
|- | |||
| tactician || {{icon|tactician}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Personality traits | |||
|- | |||
| ambitious || {{icon|ambitious}} | |||
|- | |||
| arbitrary || {{icon|arbitrary}} | |||
|- | |||
| arrogant || {{icon|arrogant}} | |||
|- | |||
| assertive || {{icon|assertive}} | |||
|- | |||
| benefactor || {{icon|benefactor}} | |||
|- | |||
| blunt || {{icon|blunt}} | |||
|- | |||
| cautious || {{icon|cautious}} | |||
|- | |||
| chaste || {{icon|chaste}} | |||
|- | |||
| cold || {{icon|cold}} | |||
|- | |||
| content || {{icon|content}} | |||
|- | |||
| corrupt || {{icon|corrupt}} | |||
|- | |||
| crafty || {{icon|crafty}} | |||
|- | |||
| cruel || {{icon|cruel}} | |||
|- | |||
| deceitful || {{icon|deceitful}} | |||
|- | |||
| devout || {{icon|devout}} | |||
|- | |||
| dumb || {{icon|dumb}} | |||
|- | |||
| energetic || {{icon|energetic}} | |||
|- | |||
| foolish || {{icon|foolish}} | |||
|- | |||
| forgiving || {{icon|forgiving}} | |||
|- | |||
| founder || {{icon|founder}} | |||
|- | |||
| generous || {{icon|generous}} | |||
|- | |||
| greedy,<br>gluttonous || {{icon|gluttonous}} | |||
|- | |||
| good natured || {{icon|good natured}} | |||
|- | |||
| guileless || {{icon|guileless}} | |||
|- | |||
| harsh || {{icon|harsh}} | |||
|- | |||
| honest || {{icon|honest}} | |||
|- | |||
| humble || {{icon|humble}} | |||
|- | |||
| incapable || {{icon|incapable}} | |||
|- | |||
| intelligent || {{icon|intelligent}} | |||
|- | |||
| jealous || {{icon|jealous}} | |||
|- | |||
| just || {{icon|just}} | |||
|- | |||
| kindly || {{icon|kindly}} | |||
|- | |||
| lapsed || {{icon|lapsed}} | |||
|- | |||
| lazy || {{icon|lazy}} | |||
|- | |||
| loving || {{icon|loving}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Personality traits | |||
|- | |||
| lustful || {{icon|lustful}} | |||
|- | |||
| merciful || {{icon|merciful}} | |||
|- | |||
| miserly || {{icon|miserly}} | |||
|- | |||
| modest || {{icon|modest}} | |||
|- | |||
| monotonous || {{icon|monotonous}} | |||
|- | |||
| narrow-minded,<br>narrowminded || {{icon|narrow-minded}} | |||
|- | |||
| obsessive || {{icon|obsessive}} | |||
|- | |||
| pious || {{icon|pious}} | |||
|- | |||
| plain speaking || {{icon|plain speaking}} | |||
|- | |||
| polymath || {{icon|polymath}} | |||
|- | |||
| prominent || {{icon|prominent}} | |||
|- | |||
| proud || {{icon|proud}} | |||
|- | |||
| rash || {{icon|rash}} | |||
|- | |||
| reckless || {{icon|reckless}} | |||
|- | |||
| righteous || {{icon|righteous}} | |||
|- | |||
| sarcastic || {{icon|sarcastic}} | |||
|- | |||
| scholar || {{icon|scholar}} | |||
|- | |||
| secure || {{icon|secure}} | |||
|- | |||
| self-controlled || {{icon|self-controlled}} | |||
|- | |||
| selfish || {{icon|selfish}} | |||
|- | |||
| shrewd || {{icon|shrewd}} | |||
|- | |||
| skeptical || {{icon|skeptical}} | |||
|- | |||
| silver tongued || {{icon|silver tongued}} | |||
|- | |||
| stubborn || {{icon|stubborn}} | |||
|- | |||
| submissive || {{icon|submissive}} | |||
|- | |||
| suspicious || {{icon|suspicious}} | |||
|- | |||
| tolerant || {{icon|tolerant}} | |||
|- | |||
| trusting || {{icon|trusting}} | |||
|- | |||
| uncaring || {{icon|uncaring}} | |||
|- | |||
| unnoticeable || {{icon|unnoticeable}} | |||
|- | |||
| vengeful || {{icon|vengeful}} | |||
|- | |||
| weak-willed || {{icon|weak-willed}} | |||
|- | |||
| wise || {{icon|wise}} | |||
|- | |||
| zealous || {{icon|zealous}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Status traits | |||
|- | |||
| blood of lysimachus,<br>alcimachid || {{icon|blood of lysimachus}} | |||
|- | |||
| blood of antigonus,<br>antigonids || {{icon|blood of antigonus}} | |||
|- | |||
| blood of antipatros,<br>antipatrid || {{icon|blood of antipatros}} | |||
|- | |||
| blood of the argeads,<br>argeads || {{icon|blood of the argeads}} | |||
|- | |||
| blood of the lagidae,<br>lagids || {{icon|blood of the lagidae}} | |||
|- | |||
| blood of seleucus,<br>seleucids || {{icon|blood of seleucus}} | |||
|- | |||
| conqueror || {{icon|conqueror}} | |||
|- | |||
| olympic competitor || {{icon|olympic competitor}} | |||
|- | |||
| orator || {{icon|orator}} | |||
|- | |||
| poet || {{icon|poet}} | |||
|- | |||
| victorious || {{icon|victorious}} | |||
|} | |||
{{end box wrapper}} | |||
==== Character values ==== | |||
{{box wrapper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Values | |||
|- | |||
| corruption || {{icon|corruption}} | |||
|- | |||
| fertility || {{icon|fertility}} | |||
|- | |||
| health || {{icon|health}} | |||
|- | |||
| loyalty || {{icon|loyalty}} | |||
|- | |||
| popularity || {{icon|popularity}} | |||
|- | |||
| prominence || {{icon|prominence}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Modifiers | |||
|- | |||
| max friends || {{icon|max friends}} | |||
|- | |||
| max rivals || {{icon|max rivals}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:250px; margin-right: 1em;" | |||
! colspan=2 | Modifiers for generals | |||
|- | |||
| enslavement efficiency || {{icon|enslavement efficiency}} | |||
|} | |||
{{end box wrapper}} |
2019年4月17日 (三) 17:58的版本
This template can be used for embedding icons in the EU4 wiki, thus making them more colorful, easy to read and standardized. The available icons link to the concept they represent.
Parameters
- 1
- The first parameter is the identifier for the icon. It has no default value and is always required.
- 2
- The second parameter is the width of the icon. It is optional. The default value is normally 28px, for advisor icons 77px, for attitude icons and rebel icons 24px and for building icons 48px.
Usage
- Syntax
{{icon|identifier}}
or{{icon|identifier|width}}
Insert the relevant identifier in the above syntax. The available identifier can be found in the table below.
Improve this template
This template is protected due to high traffic. If you have suggestions for improvements or extensions please note them on the talk page.
List of available icons
Common
Power | |
---|---|
all power, all power costs, power costs | |
civ, civic power, finesse | |
mil, military power, martial | |
ora, oratory power, charisma | |
rel, religious power, zeal |
Unit types | |
---|---|
archers | |
camels | |
cavalry, heavy cavalry | (unrecognized string “cavalry” for Template:Icon) |
chariots | |
heavy infantry | |
horse archers | |
light cavalry | |
light infantry, militia | |
war elephants |
Army tactics | |
---|---|
bottleneck | |
cavalry skirmish | |
deception | |
envelopment | |
hit-and-run, hit and run | |
padma vyuha | |
phalanx | |
shock action | |
skirmishing | |
triplex acies |
National values
Value | |
---|---|
aggressive expansion | |
tyranny |
Modifiers
Province modifiers | |
---|---|
commerce value | |
fort defense | |
local tax |
Pop modifiers | |
---|---|
happiness | |
local output modifier | |
local population growth |
Army modifiers | |
---|---|
assault ability | |
discipline | |
mercenary maintenance | |
morale of armies | |
reinforcement speed | |
unit reorganization cost |
Characters
Traits
Military traits | |
---|---|
aggressive | |
brave | |
confident | |
coward | |
disciplined | |
original thinker | |
steadfast | |
tactically inflexible | |
tactician |